User privacy is our top priority.

We (KVR Scientific Services (or) KVRSS (or) KVRSS Group) recognise that your privacy is very important and we take it seriously. This Policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how we collect, use and disclose your data when you use our website https://kvrssgroup.com/ (“Website”) which is referred to as the “Platform”. Words “We” (or) “Our” (or) “Us” (or) “Company” (or) “Organization” shall mean the “KVR Scientific Services” and/or “KVRSS” and/or “KVRSS Group”. Any references to “You” (or) “Your” (or) “User” (or) “Client” (or) “Customer” (or) “Individual” shall mean any person (or) entity using our Platform and we will not use (or) share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

By using this Platform, you agree to the conditions/information/guidelines of this Privacy Policy and if you do not agree with conditions/information/guidelines of this privacy policy, please do not use this platform.

1. The Information We Collect And How We Use It

1.1. Data Collection

We are not collecting personal information of users on this platform via contact forms etc.

1.2. Media

User/individual can download the media freely available on this platform and it is strongly warning that no user/individual should be used for false claiming (or) commenting the source file etc. Anyhow there might be some restriction on downloading of some files/media, in such cases, you should get the permission from parent organization.

1.3. Cookies

We are partnering with Google AdSense as an advertising partner, therefore, we will display cookies from Google AdSense on this website. For further future associate marketing, kindly check our policies frequently.

1.4. Embedded Content From Other Websites/Trade Business Portals

Articles on this Platform may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites/trade business portals behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor/individual has visited the other website. Republishing of content on this website and/or trade business portals is illegal except the content which is freely available under open access. Anyhow, before republishing content available on this platform, you should get the confirmation from parent organization.

2. What You Share With Others

We do not control and shall not be liable for the manner, in which such persons (with whom you choose to share content via any sharing options, such as WhatsApp (or) Facebook (or) any other sharing platforms, available on the Platform) use the information that you disclosed to outside/search engines etc.

3. Sharing With Third Parties

If the Company (or) Organization substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it and about its customers will be one of the transferred assets. If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, reorganization (or) sale of assets such that your information would be transferred (or) become subject to a different Privacy Policy, we will notify you in advance so that you can opt out of any such new policy by deleting your account before transfer.

4. Changes To This Policy

The Company/KVRSS/Organization may periodically update this Privacy Policy. Whenever we make any changes to this Privacy Policy that are important for you to know about, we will post the updated Privacy Policy at this link. It is your responsibility to keep checking this page from time to time in order to be aware of any changes made to this Privacy Policy.

5. Your Rights

If you would like to remove your content available on this platform, you can request Grievance Officer to remove those by specifying the information related to the post like URL/web link of post, your name and Email (which you specified while writing the comment) at info@kvrssgroup.com. Note: We will take 15 business days to remove requested content from the live portal.

6. Data Retention

For any other content, we will entertain your request for deletion, however, there is a strong possibility that copies of any public content will be retained indefinitely in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the Platform (or) if other users have copied (or) saved that information. In addition, due to the nature of the internet, copies of your content, including content that you have removed (or) deleted from your account, may also exist elsewhere on the Internet and be retained indefinitely. “Sensitive Personal Information” shall mean passwords and any other information that is classified as sensitive under Section 3 of the Rules.

7. Third Party Web/Network Links

This Platform may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, Affiliates and/or any other websites (or) mobile applications. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own Privacy Policies and for that we do not accept any responsibility (or) liability for these policies. Please check those policies before you submit any personal data to those websites (or) mobile applications (or) any.

8. Sharing Personal Information With Third Parties

Some third party platforms may ask you for Personal Information, such as your email address etc, through a form. We do our best to keep bad factors off of the Platform. However, if you choose to submit your information to a third party this way, we don’t know what they may do with it. As explained above, their actions are not covered by this Privacy Policy. So, please be careful when you see third party forms on the Platform asking for your email address (or) any other Personal Information. Make sure to whom you are submitting your information and what will they do with it. We suggest you that you do not submit Personal Information to any third-party platforms.

9. Grievance Officer

If you have any queries/service related privacy issues, we have grievance department where all of your queries/issues will be discussed and settled. You can reach us at following email with your queries/any issues and we will take 30 days time to respond to your queries.

Email: info@kvrssgroup.com

Note: We request and recommend all users/participants/visitors/publishers of KVRSS Group, frequently check the latest updates/amendments in policies/services etc.